Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WINGRAVE ROAD, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5HE
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2020
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
-8.0%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000
-7.4%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+32.7%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+14.8%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+86.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 5HE
← Back to All Properties