Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BEATRICE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+27.1%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
-8.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+27.7%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+71.2%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+34.1%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8AE
← Back to All Properties