Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, POWYS CLOSE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£214,000
+72.6%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-27.5%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
-0.7%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,950
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN18 8PY
← Back to All Properties