Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, THELWALL NEW ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 2HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+2.8%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£442,500
+110.7%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 2HR
← Back to All Properties