Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE MEWS, 29, CULVER ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+13.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+4.5%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 9 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4EB
← Back to All Properties