164, ALNWICK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S12 2GH

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£162,000+29.6%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£125,000+30.2%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£96,000+15.0%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,500-24.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950+111.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,950+0.0%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950+56.2%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1