Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHANGE BRIDGE HOUSE, GARDEN ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,750
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£93,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£368,750
+34.1%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Detached
+£93,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 18 October 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7ED
← Back to All Properties