Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, BAGULEY CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 4GU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£39,000
+30.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+39.5%
Sold on 11 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500
-14.0%
Sold on 9 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 16 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 4GU
← Back to All Properties