Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 118, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,995
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,995
-24.3%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+85.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-42.5%
Sold on 3 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+234.6%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9HE
← Back to All Properties