Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, WATLING GARDENS, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+25.9%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+22.5%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
-35.6%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,730 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,730
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3FE
← Back to All Properties