Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, FARMERS CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+13.8%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+61.4%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+17.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1NS
← Back to All Properties