Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MOIRA ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+77.4%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+3.4%
Sold on 21 March 2013
Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
-25.0%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Detached
-£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+207.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 17 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6JB
← Back to All Properties