Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINGFIELD DRIVE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2GQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+41.6%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,500
+5.3%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
-7.5%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+16.0%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+80.8%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 31 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2GQ
← Back to All Properties