Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
315, POINT CLEAR ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
-3.4%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
-0.4%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+77.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8JU
← Back to All Properties