Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+25.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+89.9%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+33.8%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EJ
← Back to All Properties