Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHAPELFIELD GARDENS, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 3BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+30.8%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
-12.9%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 3BF
← Back to All Properties