Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, GOWER WAY, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 7FJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+21.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+12.1%
Sold on 10 November 2020
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 7FJ
← Back to All Properties