Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, APPLETON FIELDS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+54.1%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+44.6%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+87.9%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 8 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4DP
← Back to All Properties