Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, CEDAR ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7HF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+3.3%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
+77.6%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+21.1%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7HF
← Back to All Properties