Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LAUREATE CLOSE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£29,905 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+27.4%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Terraced
+£29,905 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,095
+118.2%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Terraced
+£59,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2TJ
← Back to All Properties