Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+46.7%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+4.2%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties