68, HAMMONDS LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 3AQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£292,500-2.5%
Sold on 4 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000+17.6%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000-10.5%
Sold on 15 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+345.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+20.8%
Sold on 3 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1