Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BANK COTTAGE, EAGLE STREET, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
21 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+28.3%
Sold on 21 July 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+64.3%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6ER
← Back to All Properties