Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EEKLO PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-7.3%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+45.9%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+6.3%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7HW
← Back to All Properties