Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 31, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+5.5%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+24.6%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+70.3%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,750
Sold on 2 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5ND
← Back to All Properties