Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KIMBOLTON CRESCENT, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.2%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£266,000
+83.4%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+126.6%
Sold on 5 January 2006
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8RJ
← Back to All Properties