5, MERLIN COTTAGES, THE LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO45 1DX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£267,500+42.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500+77.7%
Sold on 15 April 2008
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1