Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, JAPONICA DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG6 8PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+40.7%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+58.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,750
+29.1%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Detached
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
-5.4%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 8PU
← Back to All Properties