Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WOODLEA ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.1%
Price Change
+£377,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+117.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£377,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,500
+37.2%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1BN
← Back to All Properties