Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BRETTAS PARK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+68.5%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-2.2%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+31.5%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1XU
← Back to All Properties