Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+52.7%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+10.2%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,500
Sold on 2 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties