Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BRIER CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 7HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.0%
Price Change
-£50 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£119,950
-0.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,995
+80.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+8.0%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 23 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 7HR
← Back to All Properties