Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, APPLEWOOD GARDENS, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3FG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+25.9%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
-1.8%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
+9.5%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,500
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3FG
← Back to All Properties