Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 28, 61, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,500
+14.0%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+6.8%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,843 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,657
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HZ
← Back to All Properties