Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHESTNUT LANE, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+91.3%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6EN
← Back to All Properties