Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 8, CONNAUGHT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 1DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+78.2%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,500
-23.5%
Sold on 12 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+95.6%
Sold on 5 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 1DA
← Back to All Properties