Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WHITEHOUSE AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 August 2024
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+15.2%
Sold on 9 September 2013
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+82.0%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+81.5%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 12 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1HD
← Back to All Properties