147, LYNWOOD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5DF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£283,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£120,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£283,500+73.9%
Sold on 9 November 2021
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+176.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+10.3%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1