Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, HALE ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£9,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£89,000
+11.3%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+185.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 2 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8QA
← Back to All Properties