Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TWINGATES, THE STREET, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+2.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+86.3%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0RN
← Back to All Properties