Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 72, BALMORAL PLACE, 2, BOWMAN LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+4.7%
Sold on 10 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
-2.8%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,676 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,676
Sold on 22 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS10 1HR
← Back to All Properties