Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, ABINGDON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+10.7%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+31.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+42.2%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 5HR
← Back to All Properties