Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COTSWOLDS, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.3%
Price Change
+£183,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+96.3%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£183,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,050
+31.8%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 1 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 8JR
← Back to All Properties