Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GARSWOOD, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,000
+34.5%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+6.4%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+109.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£98,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 23 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0TY
← Back to All Properties