20, GARDEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 5RB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+3.0%
Sold on 14 July 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+83.4%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+43.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1