Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CARRHOLM ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2NQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+18.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£288,000
+9.9%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£262,000
+24.8%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+22.1%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+5.8%
Sold on 10 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+35.4%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+131.9%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£68,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS7 2NQ
← Back to All Properties