Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LYON COURT, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 29 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SX
← Back to All Properties