Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, STRODE ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
-0.8%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+7.6%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+85.8%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£51,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8PY
← Back to All Properties