Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, TOWN END FIELD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+18.5%
Sold on 12 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+27.2%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+95.7%
Sold on 18 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1EU
← Back to All Properties