Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CEDAR CLOSE, ASHBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£266,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£266,000
+18.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+48.0%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+155.5%
Sold on 23 December 2014
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE6 1FJ
← Back to All Properties